?

Log in

Mmm, how boring life has been, though today I put in a few apps and… - Homicidal Firestarter! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
homicidaledward

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 30th, 2004|01:40 am]
homicidaledward
[mood |Fizzizled]
[music |Elevator mucis in my mind... :-)]

Mmm, how boring life has been, though today I put in a few apps and brought home many and tomorrow I'm gonna put in many more. You wouldn't beleave how many places aren't hiring at the mall, it's unreal! lol Other then that life has been pretty okay I guess, nothing special or anything like that. Katy and I are still doing well, ahh! Thats whats different! G-man, Katys ex has basicly gone totally psyco... He was calling her like 6 times a fuckin' day and always text messaging her and was sending her pictures of himself through his camara phone to her E-mail and one picture she really could have delt with out (though she E-mailed it to all her friends as they happly laughted at it!!! lol), anyways, everytime she'ed talk to him he'd say he loved her and shes say "you too", it was really fuckin' pissin' me off, ALOT, but she was basicly doin' it to shut his ass up, but because of it he got the idea that they were gonna get back together, because once I got pissed about all this and said something to her the next time he called her up she told him she doesn't want him calling all the time and no she doesn't want to be with him anymore (which shes said countless times) and now he's pissed, saying I stabbed him in the back, and that he fucking hates me and blah blah blah... They've now been broken up for over 5 months, we've been dating 2 months and sleeping together the whole time, you'ed think he'd be over her by now, I know I would. Speaking of that, Darcy has yet to E-mail me back in like forever, she E-mail me back once, I replyed and she has yet to say anything to me. I was thinking about talking to her or something but I dunno, shes not calling me or anything or even IMing me when shes online so I guess she doesn't want to talk to me. I miss Vanessa, I should give her a call, I hung out with her about 4 days ago but havn't talked to her since, I wounder how things are goin'... I miss the old days with her, mostly the first year I was dating Darcy, not because of Darcy but because of Vanessa, we hung out all the time, we were close, I loved her and she was even willing to openly say that she loved me back, but I guess those days are gone. As much as I like new Vanessa, I loved my old Vanessa, I guess I could really say my Vanessa... I guess things in life change and you can't always fix them, but you can always try. :-) It's weird though, if we havn't seen or talked to each other in awhile she gets really distant, but if we hang out for a long time or she each other a few days in a row she gets really really open and happy... Is this an effect around only me or is this normal? I dunno... Just miss the oldin' days... Oh, still havn't gotten skinner, damn it... Damn this cold weather stopping me from wanting to be outside. Oh well all, I'm tired and I've got ALOT to do tomorrow.

Edward

PS, damn it, hold on to the people you love as long as you know they want you to hold on.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: living_eternal
2005-01-11 01:25 pm (UTC)

Hey there sexy

Just wanted to tell you that I love you. And, I hope, and kinda know, that we'll be together for a long time. Love you----Katy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: living_eternal
2005-04-19 12:56 pm (UTC)

wow

he he still love you and i'm all excited about the shithole trailor we are gonna buy. small, but it will be ours. and that makes me happy. :P


luv vu buh bye *******love, your moonsugar
(Reply) (Thread)